Legal Mentions

Website by Awak Studio

25 rue Emile Vandamme

59350 Saint-André-Lez-Lille

www.awak-studio.fr

The following information defines the terms and conditions of use of this website.

Please read them carefully before browsing the site.

In consulting, you accept the terms of use described below. The company reserves the right to modify at any time without notice.

http://www.climakid.com is a website provided by Climakid, whose registered office is at the following address:

EDHEC Incubator
24 avenue Gustave Delory,
59057 ROUBAIX

SIRET: 80464544800015

Site content:

All materials on this site (text, graphics or multimedia, downloadable documents) are the property of Climakid and their respective authors. Being able to view and save the resources available to another medium does not in any case the right to delete, modify or use them for commercial purposes without permission of the company.

If problems concerning the content of this site, you can contact the responsible for the publication of the next page: Contact

The data in this site is provided for information without any implicit or explicit guarantee. The Climakid society disengages from any lawful or unlawful use of materials on this site. All information on this site may contain technical inaccuracies and / or typographical errors.


Collection and use of your personal data:

The consultation of our website does not require collection of information.

In general, we ask you for personal information when we need data to contact you. This information is necessary when we provide a service or carry out a transaction you have requested (information on products and services of the company, registration for newsletters, ...).

The site may also collect information about your visit, including the name of your Internet service provider and the IP address used to access the Internet, the date and time you access the site, the pages you access on the site and the Internet address of the website from which you linked to our website. This information is used to analyze trends, administer and improve the site.

In the case of placing an order, more information is required (name, company name, email and geographical addresses, telephone and fax numbers, bank details ...). These are used by the Company for the purposes of good management of orders, deliveries and invoices.

Security of your personal data:

Under the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the personal data you provide us are processed and stored under conditions designed to ensure information security.

The Company undertakes not to communicate or sell its information to third parties.

In the case of payment by credit card, you enter your data on a secure page. These are then encrypted (SSL) and then sent to the server for maximum protection.

Access to your personal data:

Under the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have at any time the right to access, modify, correct and delete personal information collected. To exercise this right, you can send an email via the Contact page or write to the postal address of the company.

Property and editorial responsibility

This website is the property of Climakid, headquartered Rue Des Laquets, 24550 - Campagnac les Quercy, France. The publishing director of this website is stewardship.

Accommodation

The service provider hosting the site is OVH - 140 Quai du Sartel - 59100 ROUBAIX

Personal data

Pursuant to Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and liberties, you have the right to oppose (art. 26 of the Act), access (art.34 to 38 of the Act) and rectification (art. 36 of the Act) of data. So you can contact us to be rectified, completed, updated or deleted information about you that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, outdated or whose collection or use, disclosure or storage is prohibited.

Cookies

The user is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on their browser. A cookie is an element that does not identify the user but is used to record information about the navigation of it on the website. The user can disable the cookie by using parameters within their browser

Intellectual property

The website, its overall structure, as well as texts, images animated or not, know-how, drawings, graphics (...) and any other material from the site are the property of either Awak Studio customers who have either authorized Awak Studio to generate their data. Total or partial reproduction of this site by any means whatsoever without the express permission of the operator of the website is prohibited and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L 335-2 of the Code of intellectual property. The trademarks of the website operator and its partners, and logos appearing on the site are trademarks (semi-figurative or not). Total or partial reproduction of these brands or logos made from the site without the express permission of the operator of the website or his beneficiary is prohibited within the meaning of Article L713-2 CPI.